Difference between revisions of "Current Matchup"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Replaced content with "==The Witch Elf==") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==The Witch Elf== | ==The Witch Elf== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" align=right | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Fan Factor''' || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0" rowspan=2| '''Assistant Coaches''' || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Wandering Apothecary | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Apothecary''' || Recruited | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Team Rerolls''' || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0" rowspan=2| '''Stadium''' || The Dark Design | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Dome | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Team Value''' || 1490 | |||
|} | |||
The witch elf Maelyrra has been conducting a generations-long research project on chaos mutations in the badlands. While she normally demands that outsiders not interfere with her work—enforced with a magical shield the size of a small city—she has an open offer for blood bowl teams to test her creations against, with some of her own mutated players as the potential prize for beating her. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Position !! Base Team !! Learned Skills !! Default Skills !! MA !! ST !! AG !! AV !! Injuries !! Cost | |||
|- | |||
| Maelyrra || Witch Elf || Dark Elf || +ST, +AG, +MA, Block, Leap || Frenzy, Dodge, Jump Up || <span style="color:#00cc00">8</span> || <span style="color:#00cc00">4</span> || <span style="color:#00cc00">5</span> || 7 || – || 270 | |||
|- | |||
| Riverbref || Warpstone Troll || Underworld || Claw || Loner, Always Hungry, Mighty Blow, Really Stupid, Regeneration, Throw Team-Mate || 4 || 5 || 1 || <span style="color:#cc0000">8</span> || -AV || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Tray Tenderman || Warrior || Chaos || Tentacles || – || 5 || 4 || 3 || 9 || – || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| Warductor Metashok || Blitzer || Underworld || Foul Appearance|| Animosity, Block || 7 || 3 || 3 || 8 || – || 110 | |||
|- | |||
| Pestilic Vermolk || Linerat || Underworld || Prehensile Tail || Animosity || 7 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || 70 | |||
|- | |||
| Rufus Sewant || Beastman || Chaos || Very Long Legs, Leap || Horns || 6 || 3 || 3 || 8 || – || 110 | |||
|- | |||
| Skittiad Slife || Gutter Runner || Skaven || Horns || Dodge || 9 || 2 || 4 || 7 || – || 110 | |||
|- | |||
| Amulocke Corpin || Thrower || Underworld || Extra Arms || Animosity, Pass, Sure Hands || 7 || 3 || 3 || 7 || <span style="color:#cc0000">Niggle</span> || 90 | |||
|- | |||
| Gnakgrub Bowman || Goblin || Underworld || Big Hand || Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 60 | |||
|- | |||
| Ugdug Fargo || Goblin || Underworld || Tentacles || Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 60 | |||
|- | |||
| Crooknose Shroomfinda || Goblin || Underworld || Disturbing Presence || Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 60 | |||
|- | |||
| Nitch and Natch Bogkit || Goblin || Underworld || Two Heads || Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 60 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 20:19, 18 May 2020
The Witch Elf
Fan Factor | 3 |
Assistant Coaches | 4 |
Wandering Apothecary | |
Apothecary | Recruited |
Team Rerolls | 2 |
Stadium | The Dark Design |
Magic Dome | |
Team Value | 1490 |
The witch elf Maelyrra has been conducting a generations-long research project on chaos mutations in the badlands. While she normally demands that outsiders not interfere with her work—enforced with a magical shield the size of a small city—she has an open offer for blood bowl teams to test her creations against, with some of her own mutated players as the potential prize for beating her.
Name | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maelyrra | Witch Elf | Dark Elf | +ST, +AG, +MA, Block, Leap | Frenzy, Dodge, Jump Up | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | – | 270 |
Riverbref | Warpstone Troll | Underworld | Claw | Loner, Always Hungry, Mighty Blow, Really Stupid, Regeneration, Throw Team-Mate | 4 | 5 | 1 | 8 | -AV | 130 |
Tray Tenderman | Warrior | Chaos | Tentacles | – | 5 | 4 | 3 | 9 | – | 120 |
Warductor Metashok | Blitzer | Underworld | Foul Appearance | Animosity, Block | 7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | – | 110 |
Pestilic Vermolk | Linerat | Underworld | Prehensile Tail | Animosity | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | – | 70 |
Rufus Sewant | Beastman | Chaos | Very Long Legs, Leap | Horns | 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | – | 110 |
Skittiad Slife | Gutter Runner | Skaven | Horns | Dodge | 9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | – | 110 |
Amulocke Corpin | Thrower | Underworld | Extra Arms | Animosity, Pass, Sure Hands | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | Niggle | 90 |
Gnakgrub Bowman | Goblin | Underworld | Big Hand | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 60 |
Ugdug Fargo | Goblin | Underworld | Tentacles | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 60 |
Crooknose Shroomfinda | Goblin | Underworld | Disturbing Presence | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 60 |
Nitch and Natch Bogkit | Goblin | Underworld | Two Heads | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 60 |