Difference between revisions of "Current Matchup"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Opposing Team Roster== | ==Opposing Team Roster== | ||
===Home Team Roster=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" align=right | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Fan Factor''' || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Assistant Coaches''' || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Apothecary''' || None | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Team Rerolls''' || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Stadium''' || Astrogranite Playing Surface | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Team Value''' || 3350 | |||
|} | |||
'''Bloodthirster’s Dream''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Position !! Base Team !! Learned Skills !! Default Skills !! MA !! ST !! AG !! AV !! Injuries !! Cost | |||
|- | |||
| Bloodthirster || Minotaur || Chaos || +ST, Claw, Tentacles, Tackle, Break Tackle, Block || Loner, Wild Animal, Thick Skull, Mighty Blow, Frenzy, Horns || 5 || <span style="color:#00cc00">6</span> || 2 || 8 || – || 320 | |||
|- | |||
| Karnhage Fleethoof || Blitzer || Underworld || +ST, Horns, Two Heads, Tackle, MB, Sure Feet || Animosity, Block || 7 || <span style="color:#00cc00">4</span> || 3 || 8 || – || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| Genghis Pecan || Blitzer || Dark Elf || +AG, +MA, +MA, Dodge, Leap || Block || <span style="color:#00cc00">9</span> || <span style="color:#cc0000">2</span> || <span style="color:#00cc00">5</span> || <span style="color:#cc0000">7</span> || -ST, -AV || 240 | |||
|- | |||
| Smash Mogwuht || Warpstone Troll || Underworld || +ST, Block, Claw, Guard || Loner, Always Hungry, Mighty Blow, Really Stupid, Regeneration, Throw Team-Mate || 4 || <span style="color:#00cc00">6</span> || 1 || 9 || – || 230 | |||
|- | |||
| Grabit Beardpuller || Witch Elf || Dark Elf || +ST, +AG, +AG, Wrestle, Strip Ball || Frenzy, Dodge, Jump Up || <span style="color:#cc0000">6</span> || <span style="color:#00cc00">4</span> || <span style="color:#00cc00">6</span> || 7 || -MA || 280 | |||
|- | |||
| Furgit Beardpuller || Beastman || Chaos || Claw, Dirty Player || Horns || 6 || 3 || 3 || 8 || – || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Wily Ugamuk || Goblin || Underworld || +MA, Leap, Very Long Legs, Guard, Side Step || Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty || <span style="color:#00cc00">7</span> || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| Tikk Headcracker || Rat Ogre || Skaven || +ST, +ST || Loner, Frenzy, Mighty Blow, Prehensile Tail, Wild Animal || <span style="color:#cc0000">4</span> || <span style="color:#00cc00">7</span> || 2 || 8 || -MA, -MA || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| Bubonost the Infested || Warrior || Chaos || +MA, +MA, Disturbing Presence, Foul Appearance, Guard || – || <span style="color:#00cc00">7</span> || <span style="color:#cc0000">3</span> || 3 || <span style="color:#cc0000">7</span> || -ST, -AV, -AV || 220 | |||
|- | |||
| Skrax || Lineelf || Dark Elf || Dodge, Side Step, Diving Tackle, Block || – || <span style="color:#cc0000">5</span> || <span style="color:#cc0000">1</span> || 4 || <span style="color:#cc0000">6</span> || -ST, -ST, -MA, -AV, -AV || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Yasha Tinglaive || Warrior || Chaos || Block, Tackle, Thick Skull, Guard, Disturbing Presence, Prehensile Tail || – || <span style="color:#00cc00">4</span> || <span style="color:#00cc00">3</span> || <span style="color:#00cc00">2</span> || 9 || -ST, -MA, -AG || 220 | |||
|- | |||
| Warductor Metashok || Gutter Runner || Skaven || +ST, FA, Block, Stand Firm, +AV || Dodge || <span style="color:#cc0000">7</span> || <span style="color:#00cc00">3</span> || <span style="color:#cc0000">3</span> || <span style="color:#00cc00">8</span> || -MA, -MA, -AG || 240 | |||
|- | |||
| Tsaable Nibbler || Runner || Dark Elf || Block, Dodge, Sure Hands || Dump-Off || 7 || 3 || 4 || 7 || – || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| Fizz Stickbone || Lineelf || Dark Elf || Dodge, Side Step, Guard, Diving Tackle || – || <span style="color:#cc0000">5</span> || <span style="color:#cc0000">1</span> || 4 || <span style="color:#cc0000">6</span> || -ST, -ST, -MA, -AV, -AV || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| Eeza || Linerat || Underworld || +ST, Block, Guard, Stand Firm || Animosity || <span style="color:#cc0000">5</span> || <span style="color:#00cc00">4</span> || 3 || 7 || -MA, -MA || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| Valodd Wortsnag || Assassin || Dark Elf || – || Shadowing, Stab || 6 || 3 || 4 || 7 || – || 190 | |||
|} | |||
==Win Result== | ==Win Result== |
Revision as of 22:35, 4 October 2020
Special
Opposing Team Roster
Home Team Roster
Fan Factor | 0 |
Assistant Coaches | 0 |
Apothecary | None |
Team Rerolls | 2 |
Stadium | Astrogranite Playing Surface |
Team Value | 3350 |
Bloodthirster’s Dream
Name | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bloodthirster | Minotaur | Chaos | +ST, Claw, Tentacles, Tackle, Break Tackle, Block | Loner, Wild Animal, Thick Skull, Mighty Blow, Frenzy, Horns | 5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | – | 320 |
Karnhage Fleethoof | Blitzer | Underworld | +ST, Horns, Two Heads, Tackle, MB, Sure Feet | Animosity, Block | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | – | 250 |
Genghis Pecan | Blitzer | Dark Elf | +AG, +MA, +MA, Dodge, Leap | Block | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -ST, -AV | 240 |
Smash Mogwuht | Warpstone Troll | Underworld | +ST, Block, Claw, Guard | Loner, Always Hungry, Mighty Blow, Really Stupid, Regeneration, Throw Team-Mate | 4 | 6 | 1 | 9 | – | 230 |
Grabit Beardpuller | Witch Elf | Dark Elf | +ST, +AG, +AG, Wrestle, Strip Ball | Frenzy, Dodge, Jump Up | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | -MA | 280 |
Furgit Beardpuller | Beastman | Chaos | Claw, Dirty Player | Horns | 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | – | 100 |
Wily Ugamuk | Goblin | Underworld | +MA, Leap, Very Long Legs, Guard, Side Step | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 160 |
Tikk Headcracker | Rat Ogre | Skaven | +ST, +ST | Loner, Frenzy, Mighty Blow, Prehensile Tail, Wild Animal | 4 | 7 | 2 | 8 | -MA, -MA | 250 |
Bubonost the Infested | Warrior | Chaos | +MA, +MA, Disturbing Presence, Foul Appearance, Guard | – | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -ST, -AV, -AV | 220 |
Skrax | Lineelf | Dark Elf | Dodge, Side Step, Diving Tackle, Block | – | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -ST, -ST, -MA, -AV, -AV | 150 |
Yasha Tinglaive | Warrior | Chaos | Block, Tackle, Thick Skull, Guard, Disturbing Presence, Prehensile Tail | – | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -ST, -MA, -AG | 220 |
Warductor Metashok | Gutter Runner | Skaven | +ST, FA, Block, Stand Firm, +AV | Dodge | 7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -MA, -MA, -AG | 240 |
Tsaable Nibbler | Runner | Dark Elf | Block, Dodge, Sure Hands | Dump-Off | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | – | 140 |
Fizz Stickbone | Lineelf | Dark Elf | Dodge, Side Step, Guard, Diving Tackle | – | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -ST, -ST, -MA, -AV, -AV | 160 |
Eeza | Linerat | Underworld | +ST, Block, Guard, Stand Firm | Animosity | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -MA, -MA | 190 |
Valodd Wortsnag | Assassin | Dark Elf | – | Shadowing, Stab | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | – | 190 |
Win Result
Tie Result
Loss Result
Side Goals
Ongoing Goals
Travelling Roster Improvements
2 | Muckteef gains ons of Dodge, Jump Up, or +MA. |
3 | Wily gains +AG or +ST. |
4 | Wily gains Block. |
5 | Mercato receives a free bribe if Tikk is rostered for a match (does not stack). |
6 | Muckteef’s AV bust is repaired. |
7 | Gx gains Kick and the Experienced Traveller trait. |
8 | Eeza’s MA bust is repaired. |
9 | Mercato receives a free bribe if Furgit is rostered for a match (does not stack). |
10 | Skrax gains Guard. |
11 | Yasha gains one of Side Step, Dodge, or Diving Tackle. |
12 | Eeza gains one of Dodge, Tackle, or Diving Tackle. |
Roll 2d6 for each improvement awarded. If an already-received improvement is rolled, another improvement may be selected. The same improvement line may not be selected twice even if it presents multiple options.