Difference between revisions of "Current Matchup"
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Mercato adds 1 cheerleader from Smash's tiredness and irritability. | Mercato adds 1 cheerleader from Smash's tiredness and irritability. | ||
==Home Team Roster== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" align=right | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Fan Factor''' || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0" rowspan=2| '''Assistant Coaches''' || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Bloodweiser Babes<br>Bribes | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Apothecary''' || None | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Team Rerolls''' || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0" rowspan=2| '''Stadium''' || The Bronze Fortress | |||
|- | |||
| Astrogranite | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Team Value''' || 1730 | |||
|} | |||
'''Remnants of the Southern Horde''' | |||
With raiding parties growing in size and ferocity, better relations with the few stable badlands outposts would be helpful. The fallen Bloodletter Khatan Stonehoof has encamped his warhorde at the ruins of the Bronze Fortress, where he and his men have devoted themselves to worship of the Bloodthirster, a powerful Minotaur they believe to be a chosen of the chaos dragon Khorne. As unpredictable as they can be, given the orphic importance the chaos tribes place on the game of blood bowl, beating a team of their bloodwarriors in a match could provide an opportunity for building a productive relationship. | |||
Based on his history, our diplomat believes that if we can prove our ability, the Bloodletter will encourage one of his disciples to join our team as a show of respect. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Position !! Base Team !! Learned Skills !! Default Skills !! MA !! ST !! AG !! AV !! Injuries !! Cost | |||
|- | |||
| Bloodthirster || Minotaur || Chaos || +ST, Claw, Tentacles, Prehensile Tail, FA, Juggernaut || Loner, Wild Animal, Thick Skull, Mighty Blow, Frenzy, Horns || <span style="color:#cc0000">4</span> || <span style="color:#00cc00">6</span> || 2 || 8 || -MA || 340 | |||
|- | |||
| Bloodletter Khatan || Bull Centaur || Chaos Dwarf || Frenzy, Guard, Mighty Blow, Juggernaut || Sprint, Sure Feet, Thick Skull || <span style="color:#cc0000">5</span> || 4 || <span style="color:#cc0000">1</span> || <span style="color:#cc0000">8</span> || -MA, -AV, -AG || 210 | |||
|- | |||
| Dwarven Conscript || Blocker || Chaos Dwarf || Frenzy, Guard, Stand Firm || Block, Tackle, Thick Skull || 4 || 3 || 2 || 9 || – || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Dwarven Conscript || Blocker || Chaos Dwarf || Frenzy, Guard, Diving Tackle || Block, Tackle, Thick Skull || 4 || 3 || 2 || 9 || – || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| Dwarven Conscript || Blocker || Chaos Dwarf || Frenzy, Guard || Block, Tackle, Thick Skull || 4 || 3 || 2 || 9 || – || 110 | |||
|- | |||
| Bretonnian Worshipper || Blocker || Bretonnian || Frenzy, Guard || Wrestle || 6 || 3 || 3 || 8 || – || 110 | |||
|- | |||
| Bretonnian Worshipper || Blocker || Bretonnian || Frenzy || Wrestle || 6 || 3 || 3 || 8 || – || 90 | |||
|- | |||
| Bretonnian Blood-servant || Lineman || Bretonnian || Frenzy, Guard || Fend || <span style="color:#cc0000">4</span> || 3 || 2 || 7 || -MA x 2 || 90 | |||
|- | |||
| Bretonnian Blood-servant || Lineman || Bretonnian || Frenzy || Fend || <span style="color:#cc0000">5</span> || 3 || 2 || 7 || -MA || 60 | |||
|- | |||
| Bloodfiend || Hobgoblin || Chaos Dwarf || Frenzy, Dirty Player || – || 6 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || 80 | |||
|- | |||
| Bloodfiend || Hobgoblin || Chaos Dwarf || Frenzy, Dirty Player || – || 6 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || 80 | |||
|- | |||
| Blooddrinker || Thrall || Vampire || Frenzy || – || <span style="color:#cc0000">5</span> || 3 || 3 || <span style="color:#cc0000">6</span> || -AV, -MA || 60 | |||
|- | |||
| Blooddrinker || Thrall || Vampire || Frenzy || – || 6 || 3 || 3 || 7 || <span style="color:#cc0000">Niggle x 2</span>|| 60 | |||
|} | |||
==Away Team Roster== | ==Away Team Roster== |
Revision as of 18:49, 19 July 2020
Special
Mercato adds 1d6 assistant coaches, rolled immediately before match start, to pay for the bet against the Lustrian Rangers.
Mercato adds 1 cheerleader from Smash's tiredness and irritability.
Home Team Roster
Fan Factor | 5 |
Assistant Coaches | 6 |
Bloodweiser Babes Bribes | |
Apothecary | None |
Team Rerolls | 1 |
Stadium | The Bronze Fortress |
Astrogranite | |
Team Value | 1730 |
Remnants of the Southern Horde
With raiding parties growing in size and ferocity, better relations with the few stable badlands outposts would be helpful. The fallen Bloodletter Khatan Stonehoof has encamped his warhorde at the ruins of the Bronze Fortress, where he and his men have devoted themselves to worship of the Bloodthirster, a powerful Minotaur they believe to be a chosen of the chaos dragon Khorne. As unpredictable as they can be, given the orphic importance the chaos tribes place on the game of blood bowl, beating a team of their bloodwarriors in a match could provide an opportunity for building a productive relationship.
Based on his history, our diplomat believes that if we can prove our ability, the Bloodletter will encourage one of his disciples to join our team as a show of respect.
Name | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bloodthirster | Minotaur | Chaos | +ST, Claw, Tentacles, Prehensile Tail, FA, Juggernaut | Loner, Wild Animal, Thick Skull, Mighty Blow, Frenzy, Horns | 4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | -MA | 340 |
Bloodletter Khatan | Bull Centaur | Chaos Dwarf | Frenzy, Guard, Mighty Blow, Juggernaut | Sprint, Sure Feet, Thick Skull | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -MA, -AV, -AG | 210 |
Dwarven Conscript | Blocker | Chaos Dwarf | Frenzy, Guard, Stand Firm | Block, Tackle, Thick Skull | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | – | 130 |
Dwarven Conscript | Blocker | Chaos Dwarf | Frenzy, Guard, Diving Tackle | Block, Tackle, Thick Skull | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | – | 140 |
Dwarven Conscript | Blocker | Chaos Dwarf | Frenzy, Guard | Block, Tackle, Thick Skull | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | – | 110 |
Bretonnian Worshipper | Blocker | Bretonnian | Frenzy, Guard | Wrestle | 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | – | 110 |
Bretonnian Worshipper | Blocker | Bretonnian | Frenzy | Wrestle | 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | – | 90 |
Bretonnian Blood-servant | Lineman | Bretonnian | Frenzy, Guard | Fend | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -MA x 2 | 90 |
Bretonnian Blood-servant | Lineman | Bretonnian | Frenzy | Fend | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -MA | 60 |
Bloodfiend | Hobgoblin | Chaos Dwarf | Frenzy, Dirty Player | – | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | – | 80 |
Bloodfiend | Hobgoblin | Chaos Dwarf | Frenzy, Dirty Player | – | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | – | 80 |
Blooddrinker | Thrall | Vampire | Frenzy | – | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -AV, -MA | 60 |
Blooddrinker | Thrall | Vampire | Frenzy | – | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | Niggle x 2 | 60 |
Away Team Roster
Win Result
Tie Result
Loss Result
Side Goals
Ongoing Goals
Furgit inflicts a permanent injury or death, whether or not recovered by an apothecary.
- Friendly has a friendly chat with the Badlands Blood Bowl Referee Benevolence Association.
- Mercato has a free bribe next match.
Either of Bubonost the Infested’s foul appearance and disturbing presence have a mechanical effect. With disturbing presence, this means either changing the result of one check or being potentially relevant to three checks. (1/3)
- Bubonost is healed of all injuries.
- Bubonost's ritual grants him tentacles and wrestle once both mutations have been effective.
A player on either team actually dies.
- Yasha is healed of all injuries.
- After two deaths, Yasha gains a prehensile tail. (1/2)
Skrax's diving tackle causes a piece to actually fail a dodge.
- After three tackles, Skrax shares his training with the rest of his clan. (1/3)
MVP: a non-PC piece does something extraordinary that improves the outcome of the match.
- The piece gains an appropriate skill.