Difference between revisions of "Current Matchup"
m |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Opposing Team Roster== | ==Opposing Team Roster== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" align=right | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Fan Factor''' || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Cheerleaders''' || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0" rowspan=2| '''Assistant Coaches''' || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Bloodweiser Babes<Br>Bribes<br>Wandering Apothecary<br>Wizard | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Apothecary''' || Recruited | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Team Rerolls''' || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0" rowspan=2| '''Stadium''' || Verjigorm’s Doom | |||
|- | |||
| Security Gate | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Team Value''' || 2200 | |||
|} | |||
'''Mountain's Reach''' | |||
The largest and most populated city in the badlands, set along the broad banks of the Neise River, Mountain's Reach was the first permanent settlement founded by the orcs from the nearby Dark Tooth Mountain enclave, though it now also features a modest population of goblins, skaven, dwarves, bull centaurs, and other peoples common in the area. As the parent city of Mercato, the two maintain strong diplomatic and economic relations. | |||
The dragon Mountainshadow, keeper of the Dark Tooth Mountain enclave that now serves as his lair, retains significant influence over the city, primarily expressed through his elf-voice Gaessandror. | |||
In recent years the city has faced pressure from multiple angles, including encroachment by the expanding Theran Empire to the west, increasing conflict with raiders from the badlands to the southeast, and the growing status of Mercato as the center of trade in the region. | |||
While Mountain's Reach and Mercato maintain a friendly relationship, as the biggest city with the most respected blood bowl team in the region, defeating Mountain's Reach in a match would be a unifying moment for Mercato (allowing for an additional team reroll) and represent its entrance onto a wider diplomatic stage (making more far-ranging opponents available). In addition, an impressive performance might convince one or more of their players to switch over. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Position !! Base Team !! Learned Skills !! Default Skills !! MA !! ST !! AG !! AV !! Injuries !! Cost | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=11| | |||
|- | |||
| Kurtrak || Blitzer || Orc || Mighty Blow, Tackle, Piling On, Jump Up || Block || <span style="color:#cc0000">5</span> || 3 || 3 || 9 || -MA || 170 | |||
|- | |||
| Muckteef || Bull Centaur || Chaos Dwarf || Break Tackle, Frenzy, Juggernaut, +ST || Sprint, Sure Feet, Thick Skull || 6 || <span style="color:#00cc00">5</span> || <span style="color:#cc0000">1</span> || <span style="color:#cc0000">8</span> || -AG, -AV || 240 | |||
|- | |||
| Ratgear || Linerat || Skaven || Wrestle, Strip Ball || – || 7 || 3 || 3 || 7 || <span style="color:#cc0000">Niggle</span> || 90 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=11| | |||
|- | |||
| Ogstuff || Thrower || Orc || +AG, Block, Dodge, Leader, +MA || Pass, Sure Hands || <span style="color:#00cc00">6</span> || 3 || <span style="color:#00cc00">4</span> || 8 || – || 210 | |||
|- | |||
| Vomislik || Thrower || Skaven || Kick‑Off Return || Pass, Sure Hands || 7 || 3 || 3 || <span style="color:#cc0000">6</span> || -AV, <span style="color:#cc0000">Niggle</span> || 90 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=11| | |||
|- | |||
| Galnak || Black Orc || Orc || Block, Guard || – || 4 || 4 || 2 || 9 || – || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| Gorgutz || Black Orc || Orc || Block, Guard || – || 4 || 4 || <span style="color:#cc0000">1</span> || 9 || -AG || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| Morkol || Black Orc || Orc || Guard || – || 4 || 4 || 2 || <span style="color:#cc0000">8</span> || -AV || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Slothrot || Troll || Orc || Stand Firm, Guard || Loner, Really Stupid, Always Hungry, Mighty Blow, Regeneration, Throw Team-Mate || <span style="color:#cc0000">3</span> || 5 || 1 || <span style="color:#cc0000">8</span> || -AV, -MA || 150 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=11| | |||
|- | |||
| Mugoz || Lineorc || Orc || Wrestle, Fend, Guard || – || <span style="color:#cc0000">4</span> || 3 || <span style="color:#cc0000">2</span> || 9 || -MA, -AG || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| Bambrag || Lineorc || Orc || Guard, Block, Dodge || – || 5 || 3 || <span style="color:#cc0000">2</span> || 9 || -AG || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Baduum || Lineorc || Orc || – || – || 5 || 3 || 3 || 9 || – || 50 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=11| | |||
|- | |||
| Fumpa || Lineorc || Orc || Kick, Wrestle, +AG || – || 5 || 3 || <span style="color:#00cc00">4</span> || <span style="color:#cc0000">8</span> || -AV || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Sleesniker || Looney || Goblin || Sneaky Git || Chainsaw, Secret Weapon, Stunty || <span style="color:#cc0000">5</span> || 2 || 3 || 7 || -MA || 60 | |||
|- | |||
| Mokurran || Goblin || Goblin || – || Dodge, Stunty, Right Stuff || 6 || 3 || 3 || 7 || <span style="color:#cc0000">Niggle</span> || 40 | |||
|} | |||
==Win Result== | ==Win Result== |
Revision as of 19:00, 29 August 2020
Special
Opposing Team Roster
Fan Factor | 7 |
Cheerleaders | 5 |
Assistant Coaches | 9 |
Bloodweiser Babes Bribes Wandering Apothecary Wizard | |
Apothecary | Recruited |
Team Rerolls | 2 |
Stadium | Verjigorm’s Doom |
Security Gate | |
Team Value | 2200 |
Mountain's Reach
The largest and most populated city in the badlands, set along the broad banks of the Neise River, Mountain's Reach was the first permanent settlement founded by the orcs from the nearby Dark Tooth Mountain enclave, though it now also features a modest population of goblins, skaven, dwarves, bull centaurs, and other peoples common in the area. As the parent city of Mercato, the two maintain strong diplomatic and economic relations.
The dragon Mountainshadow, keeper of the Dark Tooth Mountain enclave that now serves as his lair, retains significant influence over the city, primarily expressed through his elf-voice Gaessandror.
In recent years the city has faced pressure from multiple angles, including encroachment by the expanding Theran Empire to the west, increasing conflict with raiders from the badlands to the southeast, and the growing status of Mercato as the center of trade in the region.
While Mountain's Reach and Mercato maintain a friendly relationship, as the biggest city with the most respected blood bowl team in the region, defeating Mountain's Reach in a match would be a unifying moment for Mercato (allowing for an additional team reroll) and represent its entrance onto a wider diplomatic stage (making more far-ranging opponents available). In addition, an impressive performance might convince one or more of their players to switch over.
Name | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kurtrak | Blitzer | Orc | Mighty Blow, Tackle, Piling On, Jump Up | Block | 5 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -MA | 170 |
Muckteef | Bull Centaur | Chaos Dwarf | Break Tackle, Frenzy, Juggernaut, +ST | Sprint, Sure Feet, Thick Skull | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | -AG, -AV | 240 |
Ratgear | Linerat | Skaven | Wrestle, Strip Ball | – | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | Niggle | 90 |
Ogstuff | Thrower | Orc | +AG, Block, Dodge, Leader, +MA | Pass, Sure Hands | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | – | 210 |
Vomislik | Thrower | Skaven | Kick‑Off Return | Pass, Sure Hands | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -AV, Niggle | 90 |
Galnak | Black Orc | Orc | Block, Guard | – | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | – | 120 |
Gorgutz | Black Orc | Orc | Block, Guard | – | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -AG | 120 |
Morkol | Black Orc | Orc | Guard | – | 4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -AV | 100 |
Slothrot | Troll | Orc | Stand Firm, Guard | Loner, Really Stupid, Always Hungry, Mighty Blow, Regeneration, Throw Team-Mate | 3 | 5 | 1 | 8 | -AV, -MA | 150 |
Mugoz | Lineorc | Orc | Wrestle, Fend, Guard | – | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -MA, -AG | 120 |
Bambrag | Lineorc | Orc | Guard, Block, Dodge | – | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -AG | 130 |
Baduum | Lineorc | Orc | – | – | 5 | 3 | 3 | 9 | – | 50 |
Fumpa | Lineorc | Orc | Kick, Wrestle, +AG | – | 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -AV | 130 |
Sleesniker | Looney | Goblin | Sneaky Git | Chainsaw, Secret Weapon, Stunty | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -MA | 60 |
Mokurran | Goblin | Goblin | – | Dodge, Stunty, Right Stuff | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | Niggle | 40 |