Difference between revisions of "Current Matchup"
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Team Value''' || 2600 | |style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Team Value''' || 2600 | ||
|} | |} | ||
''' | '''Elves and Mutants''' | ||
The Witch Elf Maelyrra has made a deal with Mercato to acquire Gennermain's apple, with the price determined by the result of a Blood Bowl match against her, her travelling retinue, and some old friends. | The Witch Elf Maelyrra has made a deal with Mercato to acquire Gennermain's apple, with the price determined by the result of a Blood Bowl match against her, her travelling retinue, and some old friends. | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=11| | |colspan=11| | ||
|- | |||
| Maelyrra || Witch Elf || Dark Elf || +ST, +AG, +MA, Block, Leap || Frenzy, Dodge, Jump Up || <span style="color:#00cc00">8</span> || <span style="color:#00cc00">4</span> || <span style="color:#00cc00">5</span> || 7 || – || 270 | |||
|- | |||
| Ulsinlis || Blitzer || Dark Elf || +ST, Dodge, Side Step, Diving Tackle, Pass Block || Block || 7 || <span style="color:#00cc00">4</span> || 4 || 8 || – || 230 | |||
|- | |||
| Gaessandror || Runner || Dark Elf || +MA, +MA, Pass, Safe Throw, Nerves of Steel || Dump-Off || <span style="color:#00cc00">9</span> || 3 || 4 || 7 || – || 200 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=11| | |||
|- | |||
| Tray Tenderman || Warrior || Chaos || Tentacles, +ST, Block || – || 5 || <span style="color:#00cc00">5</span> || 3 || 9 || – || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| Rufus Sewant || Beastman || Chaos || Very Long Legs, Leap, +AG, Guard || Horns || 6 || 3 || <span style="color:#00cc00">4</span> || 8 || – || 170 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=11| | |||
|- | |||
| Trythe the Blade || Blitzer || Underworld || +ST, Claw, Mighty Blow || Animosity, Block || 7 || <span style="color:#00cc00">4</span> || 3 || 8 || – || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| Skittiad Slife || Gutter Runner || Skaven || Horns, Wrestle, Tackle || Dodge || 9 || 2 || 4 || 7 || – || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Chirite Rotus || Gutter Runner || Skaven || Extra Arms, Block, Side Step || Dodge || 9 || 2 || 4 || 7 || – || 150 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=11| | |||
|- | |||
| Gnakgrub Bowman || Goblin || Underworld || Big Hand, +AG, Nerves of Steel || Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty || 6 || 2 || <span style="color:#00cc00">4</span> || 7 || – || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| Nitch and Natch Bogkit || Goblin || Underworld || Two Heads, Block, Guard || Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| Crooknose Shroomfinda || Goblin || Underworld || Disturbing Presence, Foul Appearance || Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 80 | |||
|- | |||
| Shroomnose Crookfinda || Goblin || Underworld || Foul Appearance, Disturbing Presence || Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 80 | |||
|- | |||
| Nosefinda Crookshroom || Goblin || Underworld || Disturbing Presence, Foul Appearance || Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 80 | |||
|- | |||
| Shroomcrook Findanose || Goblin || Underworld || Foul Appearance, Disturbing Presence || Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 80 | |||
|- | |||
| Findacrook Noseshroom || Goblin || Underworld || Disturbing Presence, Foul Appearance || Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 80 | |||
|- | |||
| Findashroom Nosecrook || Goblin || Underworld || Foul Appearance, Disturbing Presence || Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 80 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:58, 6 September 2020
Special
Community Support: opponents must add 2d6 cheerleaders before each match played in your home stadium.
Opposing Team Roster
Fan Factor | 3 |
Assistant Coaches | 6 |
Bloodweiser Babes Wandering Apothecary Wizard | |
Apothecary | Recruited |
Team Rerolls | 3 |
Team Value | 2600 |
Elves and Mutants
The Witch Elf Maelyrra has made a deal with Mercato to acquire Gennermain's apple, with the price determined by the result of a Blood Bowl match against her, her travelling retinue, and some old friends.
Name | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maelyrra | Witch Elf | Dark Elf | +ST, +AG, +MA, Block, Leap | Frenzy, Dodge, Jump Up | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | – | 270 |
Ulsinlis | Blitzer | Dark Elf | +ST, Dodge, Side Step, Diving Tackle, Pass Block | Block | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | – | 230 |
Gaessandror | Runner | Dark Elf | +MA, +MA, Pass, Safe Throw, Nerves of Steel | Dump-Off | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | – | 200 |
Tray Tenderman | Warrior | Chaos | Tentacles, +ST, Block | – | 5 | 5 | 3 | 9 | – | 190 |
Rufus Sewant | Beastman | Chaos | Very Long Legs, Leap, +AG, Guard | Horns | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | – | 170 |
Trythe the Blade | Blitzer | Underworld | +ST, Claw, Mighty Blow | Animosity, Block | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | – | 180 |
Skittiad Slife | Gutter Runner | Skaven | Horns, Wrestle, Tackle | Dodge | 9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | – | 150 |
Chirite Rotus | Gutter Runner | Skaven | Extra Arms, Block, Side Step | Dodge | 9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | – | 150 |
Gnakgrub Bowman | Goblin | Underworld | Big Hand, +AG, Nerves of Steel | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | – | 140 |
Nitch and Natch Bogkit | Goblin | Underworld | Two Heads, Block, Guard | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 120 |
Crooknose Shroomfinda | Goblin | Underworld | Disturbing Presence, Foul Appearance | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 80 |
Shroomnose Crookfinda | Goblin | Underworld | Foul Appearance, Disturbing Presence | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 80 |
Nosefinda Crookshroom | Goblin | Underworld | Disturbing Presence, Foul Appearance | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 80 |
Shroomcrook Findanose | Goblin | Underworld | Foul Appearance, Disturbing Presence | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 80 |
Findacrook Noseshroom | Goblin | Underworld | Disturbing Presence, Foul Appearance | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 80 |
Findashroom Nosecrook | Goblin | Underworld | Foul Appearance, Disturbing Presence | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 80 |
Win Result
Tie Result
Loss Result
Side Goals
Ongoing Goals
Furgit inflicts a permanent injury or death, whether or not recovered by an apothecary.
- Friendly has a friendly chat with the Badlands Blood Bowl Referee Benevolence Association.
- Mercato has a free bribe next match.
Either of Bubonost the Infested’s foul appearance and disturbing presence have a mechanical effect. With disturbing presence, this means either changing the result of one check or being potentially relevant to three checks. (1/3)
- Bubonost is healed of all injuries.
- Bubonost's ritual grants him tentacles and wrestle once both mutations have been effective.
A player on either team actually dies.
- Yasha is healed of all injuries.
- After two deaths, Yasha gains +ST. (0/2)
Skrax's diving tackle causes a piece to actually fail a dodge.
- After three tackles, Skrax shares his training with the rest of his clan. (1/3)
MVP: a non-PC piece does something extraordinary that improves the outcome of the match.
- The piece gains an appropriate skill.