Difference between revisions of "Current Matchup"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Opposing Team Roster== | ==Opposing Team Roster== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" align=right | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Fan Factor''' || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0" rowspan=2| '''Assistant Coaches''' || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Bloodweiser Babes<br>Bribes | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Apothecary''' || Rostered | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Team Rerolls''' || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Stadium''' || Astrogranite Playing Surface | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Team Value''' || 2000 | |||
|} | |||
'''Wasteland Warriors''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Position !! Base Team !! Learned Skills !! Default Skills !! MA !! ST !! AG !! AV !! Injuries !! Cost | |||
|- | |||
| – || Rat Ogre || Skaven || Guard, Juggernaut || Loner, Frenzy, Mighty Blow, Prehensile Tail, Wild Animal || 6 || 5 || <span style="color:#cc0000">1</span> || 8 || -AG || 190 | |||
|- | |||
| – || Minotaur || Chaos Dwarf || Guard || Loner, Wild Animal, Thick Skull, Mighty Blow, Frenzy, Horns || 5 || 5 || 2 || <span style="color:#cc0000">7</span> || -AV || 170 | |||
|- | |||
| – || Troll || Goblin || Guard, Stand Firm || Loner, Really Stupid, Always Hungry, Mighty Blow, Regen, Throw Team-Mate || <span style="color:#cc0000">3</span> || 5 || 1 || 9 || -MA || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| – || Black Orc || Orc || Block, Guard || – || 4 || 4 || 2 || 9 || – || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| – || Blitzer || Orc || Guard || Block || 6 || 3 || 3 || 9 || <span style="color:#cc0000">Niggle</span> || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Drakar || Bull Centaur || Chaos Dwarf || Wrestle, Juggernaut, Strip Ball, Break Tackle, Leader || Sprint, Sure Feet, Thick Skull || 6 || 4 || 2 || <span style="color:#cc0000">8</span> || -AV || 240 | |||
|- | |||
| – || Blitzer || Skaven || Mighty Blow, Tackle || Block || 7 || 3 || 3 || 8 || – || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| – || Blocker || Chaos Dwarf || Mighty Blow, Claw, Dauntless || Block, Tackle, Thick Skull || 4 || 3 || 2 || 9 || <span style="color:#cc0000">Niggle</span> || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| – || Pogoer || Goblin || +MA, +MA, Sure Hands, Kick-Off Return || Dodge, Leap, Stunty, Very Long Legs || <span style="color:#00cc00">9</span> || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| Sharpnose || Gutter Runner || Skaven || – || Dodge || 9 || 2 || 4 || 7 || – || 80 | |||
|- | |||
| – || Fanatic || Goblin || – || Ball & Chain, No Hands, Secret Weapon, Stunty || 3 || 7 || 3 || 7 || – || 70 | |||
|- | |||
| – || Hobgoblin || Chaos Dwarf || Dirty Player || – || 6 || 3 || <span style="color:#cc0000">2</span> || 7 || -AG || 70 | |||
|- | |||
| – || Lineman || Orc || – || – || 5 || 3 || 3 || 9 || – || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| – || Linerat || Skaven || – || – || 7 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| – || Goblin || Goblin || – || Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| – || Goblin || Goblin || – || Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 40 | |||
|} | |||
==Win Result== | ==Win Result== |
Revision as of 05:23, 16 September 2020
Special
Opposing Team Roster
Fan Factor | 0 |
Assistant Coaches | 6 |
Bloodweiser Babes Bribes | |
Apothecary | Rostered |
Team Rerolls | 1 |
Stadium | Astrogranite Playing Surface |
Team Value | 2000 |
Wasteland Warriors
Name | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | Rat Ogre | Skaven | Guard, Juggernaut | Loner, Frenzy, Mighty Blow, Prehensile Tail, Wild Animal | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | -AG | 190 |
– | Minotaur | Chaos Dwarf | Guard | Loner, Wild Animal, Thick Skull, Mighty Blow, Frenzy, Horns | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | -AV | 170 |
– | Troll | Goblin | Guard, Stand Firm | Loner, Really Stupid, Always Hungry, Mighty Blow, Regen, Throw Team-Mate | 3 | 5 | 1 | 9 | -MA | 150 |
– | Black Orc | Orc | Block, Guard | – | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | – | 120 |
– | Blitzer | Orc | Guard | Block | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | Niggle | 100 |
Drakar | Bull Centaur | Chaos Dwarf | Wrestle, Juggernaut, Strip Ball, Break Tackle, Leader | Sprint, Sure Feet, Thick Skull | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -AV | 240 |
– | Blitzer | Skaven | Mighty Blow, Tackle | Block | 7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | – | 130 |
– | Blocker | Chaos Dwarf | Mighty Blow, Claw, Dauntless | Block, Tackle, Thick Skull | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | Niggle | 140 |
– | Pogoer | Goblin | +MA, +MA, Sure Hands, Kick-Off Return | Dodge, Leap, Stunty, Very Long Legs | 9 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 180 |
Sharpnose | Gutter Runner | Skaven | – | Dodge | 9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | – | 80 |
– | Fanatic | Goblin | – | Ball & Chain, No Hands, Secret Weapon, Stunty | 3 | 7 | 3 | 7 | – | 70 |
– | Hobgoblin | Chaos Dwarf | Dirty Player | – | 6 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -AG | 70 |
– | Lineman | Orc | – | – | 5 | 3 | 3 | 9 | – | 50 |
– | Linerat | Skaven | – | – | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | – | 50 |
– | Goblin | Goblin | – | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 40 |
– | Goblin | Goblin | – | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 40 |
Win Result
Tie Result
Loss Result
Side Goals
Ongoing Goals
Furgit inflicts a permanent injury or death, whether or not recovered by an apothecary.
- Friendly has a friendly chat with the Badlands Blood Bowl Referee Benevolence Association.
- Mercato has a free bribe next match.
A player on either team actually dies.
- Yasha is healed of all injuries.
- After two deaths, Yasha gains +ST. (0/2)
Skrax's diving tackle causes a piece to actually fail a dodge.
- After three tackles, Skrax shares his training with the rest of his clan. (1/3)
MVP: a non-PC piece does something extraordinary that improves the outcome of the match.
- The piece gains an appropriate skill.
Travelling Roster Improvements
2 | Muckteef gains ons of Dodge, Jump Up, or +MA. |
3 | Wily gains +AG or +ST. |
4 | Wily gains Block. |
5 | Mercato receives a free bribe if Tikk is rostered for a match (does not stack). |
6 | Muckteef’s AV bust is repaired. |
7 | Gx gains Kick and the Experienced Traveller trait. |
8 | Eeza’s MA bust is repaired. |
9 | Mercato receives a free bribe if Furgit is rostered for a match (does not stack). |
10 | Skrax gains Guard. |
11 | Yasha gains one of Side Step, Dodge, or Diving Tackle. |
12 | Eeza gains one of Dodge, Tackle, or Diving Tackle. |
Roll 2d6 for each improvement awarded. If an already-received improvement is rolled, another improvement may be selected. The same improvement line may not be selected twice even if it presents multiple options.