Difference between revisions of "Current Matchup"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Replaced content with "==Special== ==Opposing Team Roster== ==Win Result== ==Tie Result== ==Loss Result== ==Side Goals== ==Ongoing Goals==") Tag: Replaced |
Tag: Reverted |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Opposing Team Roster== | ==Opposing Team Roster== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" align=right | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Fan Factor''' || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0" rowspan=2| '''Assistant Coaches'''<br>'''Cheerleaders || 5+2 | |||
|- | |||
| Bloodweiser Babes<br>Bribes<br>Wandering Apothecary | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Apothecary''' || Rostered | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Team Rerolls''' || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Kislev Kolosseum''' || Beer stand | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Team Value''' || 2580 | |||
|} | |||
'''Men and Beasts''' | |||
* In the northern wilds blood bowl is played by teams of men and beasts. | |||
* With a tendency for long legs, the Kislev might make natural basketball players. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Position !! Base Team !! Learned Skills !! Default Skills !! MA !! ST !! AG !! AV !! Injuries !! Cost | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=11| | |||
|- | |||
| Jester || Tamed Bear || Kislev || Block, Dodge, Guard, Stand Firm, Side Step, Pro || Loner, Bone-Head, Mighty Blow, Prehensile Tail, Thick Skull || 6 || 5 || 1 || <span style="color:#cc0000">8</span> || -AV || 300 | |||
|- | |||
| Grigory Chernov || Blitzer || Kislev || Block, Guard, Side Step || Diving Tackle, Jump Up, Leap, Very Long Legs || 7 || 3 || 3 || 8 || – || 170 | |||
|- | |||
| Taras Vetrov || Blitzer || Kislev || Wrestle, Dodge, Guard || Diving Tackle, Jump Up, Leap, Very Long Legs || 7 || 3 || 3 || 8 || – || 170 | |||
|- | |||
| Anleif Úlfhedinn || Ulfwerener || Norse || Block, Guard || Frenzy || <span style="color:#cc0000">5</span> || 4 || <span style="color:#cc0000">1</span> || 8 || -MA, -AG || 150 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=11| | |||
|- | |||
| Rakr Cnutson || Ulfwerener || Norse || +ST, +AG, Block, Juggernaut, Dodge, Leader || Frenzy || 6 || <span style="color:#00cc00">5</span> || <span style="color:#00cc00">3</span> || 8 || – || 300 | |||
|- | |||
| Skofti || Yhetee || Norse || +MA, Break Tackle, Juggernaut, Mighty Blow, Piling On, Pro || Loner, Claws, Disturbing Presence, Frenzy, Wild Animal || <span style="color:#00cc00">6</span> || 5 || 1 || 8 || <span style="color:#cc0000">Niggle</span> || 280 | |||
|- | |||
| Konstantin Baratynsky || Catcher || Kislev || Wrestle, Strip Ball, Dauntless, Sprint, Sure Feet || Diving Catch, Leap, Very Long Legs || 7 || <span style="color:#cc0000">1</span> || 4 || 7 || -ST || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| Skalla the Hunter || Blitzer || Norse || Wrestle, Juggernaut, Tackle || Block, Frenzy, Jump Up || 7 || 3 || 3 || <span style="color:#cc0000">6</span> || -AV || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Ofeigkatla || Runner || Norse || Dodge, Tackle || Block, Dauntless || 7 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || 130 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=11| | |||
|- | |||
| Kormak the Mad || Thrower || Norse || Sure Hands, Accurate, Safe Throw || Block, Pass || 6 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Oleg Mordvinov || Catcher || Kislev || Dodge, Catch || Diving Catch, Leap, Very Long Legs || 7 || 2 || 4 || 7 || – || 120 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=11| | |||
|- | |||
| Evgeny Ivanov || Lineman || Kislev || Kick, Wrestle || Leap, Very Long Legs || 6 || 3 || 3 || 8 || – || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Ivan Ustinov || Lineman || Kislev || Dirty Player || Leap, Very Long Legs || 6 || 3 || 3 || 8 || – || 80 | |||
|- | |||
| Ás Vigfússson || Lineman || Norse || – || Block || 6 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || 50 | |||
|} | |||
==Win Result== | ==Win Result== |
Revision as of 20:03, 8 August 2021
Special
Opposing Team Roster
Fan Factor | 5 |
Assistant Coaches Cheerleaders |
5+2 |
Bloodweiser Babes Bribes Wandering Apothecary | |
Apothecary | Rostered |
Team Rerolls | 2 |
Kislev Kolosseum | Beer stand |
Team Value | 2580 |
Men and Beasts
- In the northern wilds blood bowl is played by teams of men and beasts.
- With a tendency for long legs, the Kislev might make natural basketball players.
Name | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jester | Tamed Bear | Kislev | Block, Dodge, Guard, Stand Firm, Side Step, Pro | Loner, Bone-Head, Mighty Blow, Prehensile Tail, Thick Skull | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | -AV | 300 |
Grigory Chernov | Blitzer | Kislev | Block, Guard, Side Step | Diving Tackle, Jump Up, Leap, Very Long Legs | 7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | – | 170 |
Taras Vetrov | Blitzer | Kislev | Wrestle, Dodge, Guard | Diving Tackle, Jump Up, Leap, Very Long Legs | 7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | – | 170 |
Anleif Úlfhedinn | Ulfwerener | Norse | Block, Guard | Frenzy | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -MA, -AG | 150 |
Rakr Cnutson | Ulfwerener | Norse | +ST, +AG, Block, Juggernaut, Dodge, Leader | Frenzy | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | – | 300 |
Skofti | Yhetee | Norse | +MA, Break Tackle, Juggernaut, Mighty Blow, Piling On, Pro | Loner, Claws, Disturbing Presence, Frenzy, Wild Animal | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | Niggle | 280 |
Konstantin Baratynsky | Catcher | Kislev | Wrestle, Strip Ball, Dauntless, Sprint, Sure Feet | Diving Catch, Leap, Very Long Legs | 7 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -ST | 180 |
Skalla the Hunter | Blitzer | Norse | Wrestle, Juggernaut, Tackle | Block, Frenzy, Jump Up | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -AV | 150 |
Ofeigkatla | Runner | Norse | Dodge, Tackle | Block, Dauntless | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | – | 130 |
Kormak the Mad | Thrower | Norse | Sure Hands, Accurate, Safe Throw | Block, Pass | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | – | 130 |
Oleg Mordvinov | Catcher | Kislev | Dodge, Catch | Diving Catch, Leap, Very Long Legs | 7 | 2 | 4 | 7 | – | 120 |
Evgeny Ivanov | Lineman | Kislev | Kick, Wrestle | Leap, Very Long Legs | 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | – | 100 |
Ivan Ustinov | Lineman | Kislev | Dirty Player | Leap, Very Long Legs | 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | – | 80 |
Ás Vigfússson | Lineman | Norse | – | Block | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | – | 50 |