Difference between revisions of "Team Roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" align=right | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" align=right | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Fan Factor''' || | |style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Fan Factor''' || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Apothecary''' || Recruited | |style="background:#eaecf0"| '''Apothecary''' || Recruited | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: left;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: left;" | ||
! Name !! Type !! Description | ! Name !! Type !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| Armband of Bull's Strength || Wearable || The wearer gains the mighty blow skill. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Player Pieces== | ==Player Pieces== | ||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5 align=center | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:GenghisPecan.png|center|100px]] || [[File:GrabitBeardpuller.png|center|100px]] || [[File:KarnhageFleethoof.png|center|100px]] || [[File:SmashMogwuht.png|center|100px]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
Line 89: | Line 97: | ||
! Name !! Position !! Base Team !! Learned Skills !! Default Skills !! MA !! ST !! AG !! AV !! Injuries !! Cost | ! Name !! Position !! Base Team !! Learned Skills !! Default Skills !! MA !! ST !! AG !! AV !! Injuries !! Cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Genghis Pecan || Gutter Runner || Skaven || Very Long Legs, Leap, Extra Arms, Block || Dodge || 9 || | | Genghis Pecan || Gutter Runner || Skaven || Very Long Legs, Leap, Extra Arms, Block || Dodge || 9 || 2 || 4 || 7 || – || 180 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grabit Beardpuller || Goblin || Goblin || +ST, +AG, Wrestle, | | <span style="color:#cc0000">Grabit Beardpuller</span> || Goblin || Goblin || +ST, +AG, Wrestle, Strip Ball || Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty || 6 || <span style="color:#00cc00">3</span> || <span style="color:#00cc00">4</span> || 7 || <span style="color:#cc0000">MNG</span> || 190 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Karnhage Fleethoof || Bull Centaur || Chaos Dwarf || +ST, Block, Break Tackle, TBD || Sprint, Sure Feet, Thick Skull || 6 || <span style="color:#00cc00">5</span> || 2 || 9 || – || 240 | | Karnhage Fleethoof || Bull Centaur || Chaos Dwarf || +ST, Block, Break Tackle, TBD || Sprint, Sure Feet, Thick Skull || 6 || <span style="color:#00cc00">5</span> || 2 || 9 || – || 240 | ||
Line 100: | Line 108: | ||
==Skilled Non-Player Pieces== | ==Skilled Non-Player Pieces== | ||
A rookie or second-level non-PC piece can gain a normal or agility skill. | |||
Skrax can gain +ST, block, dauntless, mighty blow, piling on, pro, or other skill relevant to knocking down and applying a KO to a lineorc. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
Line 108: | Line 116: | ||
! Name !! Position !! Base Team !! Learned Skills !! Default Skills !! MA !! ST !! AG !! AV !! Injuries !! Cost | ! Name !! Position !! Base Team !! Learned Skills !! Default Skills !! MA !! ST !! AG !! AV !! Injuries !! Cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bubonost the Infested || Linerat || Skaven || Disturbing Presence, Foul Appearance || – || 7 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || | | Barbspite || Lineorc || Orc || Fend || – || <span style="color:#cc0000">4</span> || 3 || 3 || <span style="color:#cc0000">8</span> || -MA, -AV || 70 | ||
|- | |||
| Bubonost the Infested || Linerat || Skaven || Disturbing Presence, Foul Appearance || – || 7 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || 110 | |||
|- | |||
| Furgit Beardpuller || Looney || Goblin || Dirty Player || Chainsaw, Secret Weapon, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 70 | |||
|- | |||
| Lazyma Flinggit || Troll || Goblin || Piling On || Loner, Really Stupid, Always Hungry, Mighty Blow, Regeneration, Throw Team-Mate || 4 || 5 || 1 || <span style="color:#cc0000">7</span> || -AV, -AV, <span style="color:#cc0000">Niggle</span> || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Pigrek || Lineorc || Orc || Tackle || – || 5 || 3 || <span style="color:#cc0000">2</span> || 9 || -AG, <span style="color:#cc0000">Niggle</span> || 70 | |||
|- | |||
| Skarrot Headcracker || Bombardier || Goblin || Hail Mary Pass || Bombardier, Dodge, Secret Weapon, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 70 | |||
|- | |||
| Skrax || Snotling || Ogre || Diving Tackle || Dodge, Right Stuff, Side Step, Stunty, Tichy || 5 || 1 || 3 || 5 || – || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| Stompfoot || Black Orc || Orc || Grab || – || 4 || 4 || <span style="color:#cc0000">1</span> || <span style="color:#cc0000">8</span> || -AG, -AV, <span style="color:#cc0000">Niggle</span> || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Tikk Headcracker || Fanatic || Goblin || Mighty Blow, Grab || Ball & Chain, No Hands, Secret Weapon, Stunty || 3 || 7 || 3 || 7 || – || 110 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Valodd Wortsnag || Lineorc || Orc || Mighty Blow, Block || – || 5 || 3 || 3 || 9 || – || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warductor Metashok || Blitzer || Skaven || Foul Appearance|| Block || 7 || 3 || 3 || 8 || – || 120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wily Ugamuk || Pogoer || Goblin || Guard, Side Step || Dodge, Leap, Stunty, Very Long Legs || 7 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yasha Tinglaive || Blocker || Chaos Dwarf || Guard, Disturbing Presence || Block, Tackle, Thick Skull || 4 || 3 || 2 || 9 || – || | | Yasha Tinglaive || Blocker || Chaos Dwarf || Guard, Disturbing Presence || Block, Tackle, Thick Skull || 4 || 3 || 2 || 9 || – || 90 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 125: | Line 149: | ||
! Count !! Position !! Base Team !! Learned Skills !! Default Skills !! MA !! ST !! AG !! AV !! Injuries !! Cost | ! Count !! Position !! Base Team !! Learned Skills !! Default Skills !! MA !! ST !! AG !! AV !! Injuries !! Cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Thrower || Skaven || – || Pass, Sure Hands || 7 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || | | 1 || Thrower || Skaven || – || Pass, Sure Hands || 7 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Lineorc || Orc || – || – || <span style="color:#cc0000">4</span> || 3 || 3 || 9 || -MA || | | 1 || Lineorc || Orc || – || – || <span style="color:#cc0000">4</span> || 3 || 3 || 9 || -MA || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Hobgoblin || Chaos Dwarf || – || – || 6 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || | | 2 || Hobgoblin || Chaos Dwarf || – || – || 6 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Goblin || Goblin || – || Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || | | 2 || Goblin || Goblin || – || Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ∞<sup>†</sup> || Snotling || Ogre || – || Dodge, Right Stuff, Side Step, Stunty, Tichy || 5 || 1 || 3 || 5 || – || | | ∞<sup>†</sup> || Snotling || Ogre || – || Dodge, Right Stuff, Side Step, Stunty, Tichy || 5 || 1 || 3 || 5 || – || 20 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 144: | Line 168: | ||
! Name !! Position !! Base Team !! Learned Skills !! Default Skills !! MA !! ST !! AG !! AV !! Injuries !! Cost | ! Name !! Position !! Base Team !! Learned Skills !! Default Skills !! MA !! ST !! AG !! AV !! Injuries !! Cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| – || Linerat || Skaven || – || – || 7 || <span style="color:#cc0000">2</span> || 3 || 7 || -ST || | | – || Linerat || Skaven || – || – || 7 || <span style="color:#cc0000">2</span> || 3 || 7 || -ST || 50 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:42, 1 June 2020
Fan Factor | 3 |
Apothecary | Recruited |
Stadium Level | 2 |
Team Rerolls | 1 |
Team Advantages
Type | Availability | |
---|---|---|
Extra Team Training | Available | |
Inexperienced Mercenaries | Available where local population is suitable | |
Experienced Mercenaries | Not generally available | |
Skilled Mercenaries | Not generally available | |
Bloodweiser Babes | Requires recruited beer mavens | |
Bribes | Requires recruited underworld operative | |
Halfling Master Chef | Requires recruited chef | |
Wandering Apothecary | Requires rostered apothecary Requires recruited apothecary assistants | |
Wizard | Requires recruited wizard and apprentices |
These pieces qualify as inexperienced:
- Chaos Dwarf: Bull Centaurs, Hobgoblins, and Minotaurs
- Goblin: Goblins and Trolls
- Ogre: Ogres and Snotlings
- Orc: Black Orcs, Goblins, Lineorcs, and Trolls
- Skaven: Gutter Runners, Linerats, and Rat Ogres
Inducements might also be temporarily unlocked for a specific match as a perk from the RPG portion of the campaign.
Type | Availability | Benefit |
---|---|---|
Magic Dome | Available | The weather always starts as ‘Nice’ and the ‘Changing Weather’ kick-off event is cancelled. |
Squig Sandwich Kiosk | Available | The ‘Throw a Rock’ and ‘Get the Ref’ kick-off events are cancelled. |
Astrogranite Playing Surface | Unavailable | +1 on Armour rolls when a player falls while going for it. |
Beer Stand | Unavailable | +1 on Injury rolls when player is pushed off the pitch. |
Elf Turf | Unavailable | -1 on Armour rolls when a player falls when going for it. |
Magician’s Shop | Unavailable | During the Inducements phase, both teams receive a Wizard at no cost. |
Referee Rest Area | Unavailable | During the Inducements phase, both teams receive a Bribe at no cost. |
Security Gate | Unavailable | The ‘Riot’ and ‘Pitch Invasion’ kick-off events are cancelled. |
Which, if any, of the available stadium enhancements is to be used for home games may be decided as part of finalizing the team's roster. The stadium level is the number of available enhancements, divided by two, rounded up.
Equipment
Name | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
Armband of Bull's Strength | Wearable | The wearer gains the mighty blow skill. |
Player Pieces
Name | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Genghis Pecan | Gutter Runner | Skaven | Very Long Legs, Leap, Extra Arms, Block | Dodge | 9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | – | 180 |
Grabit Beardpuller | Goblin | Goblin | +ST, +AG, Wrestle, Strip Ball | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | MNG | 190 |
Karnhage Fleethoof | Bull Centaur | Chaos Dwarf | +ST, Block, Break Tackle, TBD | Sprint, Sure Feet, Thick Skull | 6 | 5 | 2 | 9 | – | 240 |
Smash Mogwuht | Ogre | Ogre | +ST, Block, Piling On, Guard | Bone-head, Mighty Blow, Thick Skull, Throw Team-Mate | 5 | 6 | 2 | 9 | – | 260 |
Skilled Non-Player Pieces
A rookie or second-level non-PC piece can gain a normal or agility skill.
Skrax can gain +ST, block, dauntless, mighty blow, piling on, pro, or other skill relevant to knocking down and applying a KO to a lineorc.
Name | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barbspite | Lineorc | Orc | Fend | – | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -MA, -AV | 70 |
Bubonost the Infested | Linerat | Skaven | Disturbing Presence, Foul Appearance | – | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | – | 110 |
Furgit Beardpuller | Looney | Goblin | Dirty Player | Chainsaw, Secret Weapon, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 70 |
Lazyma Flinggit | Troll | Goblin | Piling On | Loner, Really Stupid, Always Hungry, Mighty Blow, Regeneration, Throw Team-Mate | 4 | 5 | 1 | 7 | -AV, -AV, Niggle | 130 |
Pigrek | Lineorc | Orc | Tackle | – | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -AG, Niggle | 70 |
Skarrot Headcracker | Bombardier | Goblin | Hail Mary Pass | Bombardier, Dodge, Secret Weapon, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 70 |
Skrax | Snotling | Ogre | Diving Tackle | Dodge, Right Stuff, Side Step, Stunty, Tichy | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | – | 40 |
Stompfoot | Black Orc | Orc | Grab | – | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -AG, -AV, Niggle | 100 |
Tikk Headcracker | Fanatic | Goblin | Mighty Blow, Grab | Ball & Chain, No Hands, Secret Weapon, Stunty | 3 | 7 | 3 | 7 | – | 110 |
Valodd Wortsnag | Lineorc | Orc | Mighty Blow, Block | – | 5 | 3 | 3 | 9 | – | 100 |
Warductor Metashok | Blitzer | Skaven | Foul Appearance | Block | 7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | – | 120 |
Wily Ugamuk | Pogoer | Goblin | Guard, Side Step | Dodge, Leap, Stunty, Very Long Legs | 7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 120 |
Yasha Tinglaive | Blocker | Chaos Dwarf | Guard, Disturbing Presence | Block, Tackle, Thick Skull | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | – | 90 |
Unskilled Non-Player Pieces
Count | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thrower | Skaven | – | Pass, Sure Hands | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | – | 70 |
1 | Lineorc | Orc | – | – | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -MA | 50 |
2 | Hobgoblin | Chaos Dwarf | – | – | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | – | 40 |
2 | Goblin | Goblin | – | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 40 |
∞† | Snotling | Ogre | – | Dodge, Right Stuff, Side Step, Stunty, Tichy | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | – | 20 |
† Unlimited rookie snotlings are available for rostering. Must be used to bring fielded team up to at least eleven pieces.
Retired Pieces
Name | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | Linerat | Skaven | – | – | 7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -ST | 50 |