Difference between revisions of "Team Roster"
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Lineorc || Orc || – || – || <span style="color:#cc0000">4</span> || 3 || 3 || 9 || -MA || 50k | | 1 || Lineorc || Orc || – || – || <span style="color:#cc0000">4</span> || 3 || 3 || 9 || -MA || 50k | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Hobgoblin || Chaos Dwarf || – || – || 6 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || 40k | | 2 || Hobgoblin || Chaos Dwarf || – || – || 6 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || 40k | ||
Line 139: | Line 137: | ||
<sup>†</sup> Unlimited rookie snotlings are available for rostering. Must be used to bring fielded team up to at least eleven pieces. | <sup>†</sup> Unlimited rookie snotlings are available for rostering. Must be used to bring fielded team up to at least eleven pieces. | ||
==Retired Pieces== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Position !! Base Team !! Learned Skills !! Default Skills !! MA !! ST !! AG !! AV !! Injuries !! Cost | |||
|- | |||
| – || Linerat || Skaven || – || – || 7 || <span style="color:#cc0000">2</span> || 3 || 7 || -ST || 50k | |||
|} |
Revision as of 22:22, 27 May 2020
Fan Factor | 1 |
Apothecary | Recruited |
Stadium Level | 2 |
Team Rerolls | 1 |
Team Advantages
Type | Availability | |
---|---|---|
Extra Team Training | Available | |
Inexperienced Mercenaries | Available where local population is suitable | |
Experienced Mercenaries | Not generally available | |
Skilled Mercenaries | Not generally available | |
Bloodweiser Babes | Requires recruited beer mavens | |
Bribes | Requires recruited underworld operative | |
Halfling Master Chef | Requires recruited chef | |
Wandering Apothecary | Requires rostered apothecary Requires recruited apothecary assistants | |
Wizard | Requires recruited wizard and apprentices |
These pieces qualify as inexperienced:
- Chaos Dwarf: Bull Centaurs, Hobgoblins, and Minotaurs
- Goblin: Goblins and Trolls
- Ogre: Ogres and Snotlings
- Orc: Black Orcs, Goblins, Lineorcs, and Trolls
- Skaven: Gutter Runners, Linerats, and Rat Ogres
Inducements might also be temporarily unlocked for a specific match as a perk from the RPG portion of the campaign.
Type | Availability | Benefit |
---|---|---|
Magic Dome | Available | The weather always starts as ‘Nice’ and the ‘Changing Weather’ kick-off event is cancelled. |
Squig Sandwich Kiosk | Available | The ‘Throw a Rock’ and ‘Get the Ref’ kick-off events are cancelled. |
Astrogranite Playing Surface | Unavailable | +1 on Armour rolls when a player falls while going for it. |
Beer Stand | Unavailable | +1 on Injury rolls when player is pushed off the pitch. |
Elf Turf | Unavailable | -1 on Armour rolls when a player falls when going for it. |
Magician’s Shop | Unavailable | During the Inducements phase, both teams receive a Wizard at no cost. |
Referee Rest Area | Unavailable | During the Inducements phase, both teams receive a Bribe at no cost. |
Security Gate | Unavailable | The ‘Riot’ and ‘Pitch Invasion’ kick-off events are cancelled. |
Which, if any, of the available stadium enhancements is to be used for home games may be decided as part of finalizing the team's roster. The stadium level is the number of available enhancements, divided by two, rounded up.
Equipment
Name | Type | Description |
---|
Player Pieces
Name | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Genghis Pecan | Gutter Runner | Skaven | Very Long Legs, Leap, Extra Arms, Block | Dodge | 9 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -ST | 180 |
Grabit Beardpuller | Goblin | Goblin | +ST, +AG, Wrestle, TBD | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | – | 160 |
Karnhage Fleethoof | Bull Centaur | Chaos Dwarf | +ST, Block, Break Tackle, TBD | Sprint, Sure Feet, Thick Skull | 6 | 5 | 2 | 9 | – | 240 |
Smash Mogwuht | Ogre | Ogre | +ST, Block, Piling On, Guard | Bone-head, Mighty Blow, Thick Skull, Throw Team-Mate | 5 | 6 | 2 | 9 | – | 260 |
Skilled Non-Player Pieces
One rostered non-PC piece, that didn’t otherwise level, can be assigned a normal skill or mutation.
One of Maelyrra's players that can be rostered by Mercato may be recruited. An underworld skaven piece can be recruited as its skaven counterpart.
Name | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bubonost the Infested | Linerat | Skaven | Disturbing Presence, Foul Appearance | – | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | – | 110k |
Furgit Beardpuller | Looney | Goblin | Dirty Player | Chainsaw, Secret Weapon, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 70k |
Skrax | Snotling | Ogre | Diving Tackle | Dodge, Right Stuff, Side Step, Stunty, Tichy | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | – | 40k |
Valodd Wortsnag | Lineorc | Orc | Mighty Blow | – | 5 | 3 | 3 | 9 | – | 80k |
Yasha Tinglaive | Blocker | Chaos Dwarf | Guard, Disturbing Presence | Block, Tackle, Thick Skull | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | – | 90k |
Unskilled Non-Player Pieces
Count | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thrower | Skaven | – | Pass, Sure Hands | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | – | 70k |
1 | Lineorc | Orc | – | – | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -MA | 50k |
2 | Hobgoblin | Chaos Dwarf | – | – | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | – | 40k |
2 | Goblin | Goblin | – | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 40k |
∞† | Snotling | Ogre | – | Dodge, Right Stuff, Side Step, Stunty, Tichy | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | – | 20k |
† Unlimited rookie snotlings are available for rostering. Must be used to bring fielded team up to at least eleven pieces.
Retired Pieces
Name | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | Linerat | Skaven | – | – | 7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -ST | 50k |