Difference between revisions of "Team Roster"
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
! Name !! Position !! Base Team !! Learned Skills !! Default Skills !! MA !! ST !! AG !! AV !! Injuries !! Cost | ! Name !! Position !! Base Team !! Learned Skills !! Default Skills !! MA !! ST !! AG !! AV !! Injuries !! Cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bubonost the Infested || Linerat || Skaven || Disturbing Presence, Foul Appearance || – || 7 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || | | Bubonost the Infested || Linerat || Skaven || Disturbing Presence, Foul Appearance, Guard || – || 7 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || 140 | ||
|- | |||
| Eeza || Black Orc || Orc || Block, Guard, Stand Firm || – || <span style="color:#cc0000">3</span> || 4 || 2 || 9 || -MA || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| Fizz Stickbone || Snotling || Ogre || Guard, Diving Tackle || Dodge, Right Stuff, Side Step, Stunty, Tichy || 5 || 1 || 3 || 5 || – || 70 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Furgit Beardpuller || Looney || Goblin || Dirty Player || Chainsaw, Secret Weapon, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 70 | | Furgit Beardpuller || Looney || Goblin || Dirty Player || Chainsaw, Secret Weapon, Stunty || 6 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 70 | ||
Line 132: | Line 136: | ||
| Tikk Headcracker || Fanatic || Goblin || Mighty Blow, Grab || Ball & Chain, No Hands, Secret Weapon, Stunty || 3 || 7 || 3 || 7 || – || 110 | | Tikk Headcracker || Fanatic || Goblin || Mighty Blow, Grab || Ball & Chain, No Hands, Secret Weapon, Stunty || 3 || 7 || 3 || 7 || – || 110 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tsaable Nibbler || Thrower || Skaven || Block, Dodge || Pass, Sure Hands || 7 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || 120 | | Tsaable Nibbler || Thrower || Skaven || Block, Dodge, Big Hand || Pass, Sure Hands || 7 || 3 || 3 || 7 || – || 150 | ||
|- | |||
| Valodd Wortsnag || Lineorc || Orc || Mighty Blow, Block, Tackle || – || 5 || 3 || 3 || 9 || – || 120 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Warductor Metashok || Blitzer || Skaven || Foul Appearance, Dodge || Block || 7 || 3 || 3 || 8 || – || 150 | | Warductor Metashok || Blitzer || Skaven || Foul Appearance, Dodge || Block || 7 || 3 || 3 || 8 || – || 150 | ||
Line 138: | Line 144: | ||
| Wily Ugamuk || Pogoer || Goblin || Guard, Side Step || Dodge, Leap, Stunty, Very Long Legs || 7 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 120 | | Wily Ugamuk || Pogoer || Goblin || Guard, Side Step || Dodge, Leap, Stunty, Very Long Legs || 7 || 2 || 3 || 7 || – || 120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yasha Tinglaive || Blocker || Chaos Dwarf || Guard, Disturbing Presence || Block, Tackle, Thick Skull || 4 || 3 || 2 || 9 || || | | Yasha Tinglaive || Blocker || Chaos Dwarf || Guard, Disturbing Presence, Prehensile Tail || Block, Tackle, Thick Skull || 4 || 3 || 2 || 9 || || 150 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:06, 26 July 2020
Fan Factor | 2 |
Apothecary | Recruited |
Stadium Level | 2 |
Team Rerolls | 2 |
Team Advantages
Type | Availability | |
---|---|---|
Bloodweiser Babes | Beer mavens recruited | |
Bribes | Underworld operative recruited | |
Extra Team Training | Always available | |
Inexperienced Mercenaries | Available where local population is suitable | |
Experienced Mercenaries | Not generally available | |
Skilled Mercenaries | Not generally available | |
Halfling Master Chef | Requires recruited chef | |
Wandering Apothecary | Requires rostered apothecary Requires recruited apothecary assistants | |
Wizard | Requires recruited wizard and apprentices |
These pieces qualify as inexperienced:
- Chaos Dwarf: Bull Centaurs, Hobgoblins, and Minotaurs
- Goblin: Goblins and Trolls
- Ogre: Ogres and Snotlings
- Orc: Black Orcs, Goblins, Lineorcs, and Trolls
- Skaven: Gutter Runners, Linerats, and Rat Ogres
Inducements might also be temporarily unlocked for a specific match as a perk from the RPG portion of the campaign.
Type | Availability | Benefit |
---|---|---|
Astrogranite Playing Surface | Available | +1 on Armour rolls when a player falls while going for it. |
Beer Stand | Available | +1 on Injury rolls when player is pushed off the pitch. |
Magic Dome | Available | The weather always starts as ‘Nice’ and the ‘Changing Weather’ kick-off event is cancelled. |
Referee Rest Area | Available | During the Inducements phase, both teams receive a Bribe at no cost. |
Elf Turf | Unavailable | -1 on Armour rolls when a player falls when going for it. |
Magician’s Shop | Unavailable | During the Inducements phase, both teams receive a Wizard at no cost. |
Security Gate | Unavailable | The ‘Riot’ and ‘Pitch Invasion’ kick-off events are cancelled. |
Squig Sandwich Kiosk | Unavailable | The ‘Throw a Rock’ and ‘Get the Ref’ kick-off events are cancelled. |
Which, if any, of the available stadium enhancements is to be used for home games may be decided as part of finalizing the team's roster. The stadium level is the number of available enhancements, divided by two, rounded up.
Pending
Recruit a PUSP snotling or level-two goblin to Mercato. Note that the goblin Itrak took a -MA injury.
A rostered non-PC piece no higher than third level can gain guard or a normal skill.
Assign Tsaable Nibbler a normal skill, double skill, or +MA.
Equipment
Each piece may benefit from at most one piece of equipment in any given match.
Name | Type | Description | Last Assignee |
---|---|---|---|
Armband of Bull's Strength | Wearable | The wearer gains the mighty blow skill. | Karnhage Fleethoof |
Bonded Bracelets | Wearable | One wearer gains +ST, the other (3 ST or higher) suffers -ST. | Grabit Beardpuller / rookie hobgoblin |
Player Pieces
Name | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Genghis Pecan | Gutter Runner | Skaven | Very Long Legs, Leap, Extra Arms, Block | Dodge | 9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | – | 180 |
Grabit Beardpuller | Goblin | Goblin | +ST, +AG, Wrestle, Strip Ball | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | – | 190 |
Karnhage Fleethoof | Bull Centaur | Chaos Dwarf | +ST, Block, Break Tackle, Tackle | Sprint, Sure Feet, Thick Skull | 6 | 5 | 2 | 9 | – | 240 |
Smash Mogwuht | Ogre | Ogre | +ST, Block, Piling On, Guard | Bone-head, Mighty Blow, Thick Skull, Throw Team-Mate | 5 | 6 | 2 | 9 | – | 260 |
Skilled Non-Player Pieces
Name | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bubonost the Infested | Linerat | Skaven | Disturbing Presence, Foul Appearance, Guard | – | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | – | 140 |
Eeza | Black Orc | Orc | Block, Guard, Stand Firm | – | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -MA | 140 |
Fizz Stickbone | Snotling | Ogre | Guard, Diving Tackle | Dodge, Right Stuff, Side Step, Stunty, Tichy | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | – | 70 |
Furgit Beardpuller | Looney | Goblin | Dirty Player | Chainsaw, Secret Weapon, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 70 |
Skrax | Snotling | Ogre | Diving Tackle, Block | Dodge, Right Stuff, Side Step, Stunty, Tichy | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | – | 70 |
Tikk Headcracker | Fanatic | Goblin | Mighty Blow, Grab | Ball & Chain, No Hands, Secret Weapon, Stunty | 3 | 7 | 3 | 7 | – | 110 |
Tsaable Nibbler | Thrower | Skaven | Block, Dodge, Big Hand | Pass, Sure Hands | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | – | 150 |
Valodd Wortsnag | Lineorc | Orc | Mighty Blow, Block, Tackle | – | 5 | 3 | 3 | 9 | – | 120 |
Warductor Metashok | Blitzer | Skaven | Foul Appearance, Dodge | Block | 7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | – | 150 |
Wily Ugamuk | Pogoer | Goblin | Guard, Side Step | Dodge, Leap, Stunty, Very Long Legs | 7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 120 |
Yasha Tinglaive | Blocker | Chaos Dwarf | Guard, Disturbing Presence, Prehensile Tail | Block, Tackle, Thick Skull | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 150 |
Newly Recruited and Returning Pieces
Name | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Khazhak Snotblood | Blocker | Chaos Dwarf | Mighty Blow, Diving Tackle | Block, Tackle, Thick Skull | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -AV | 120 |
Martoth Coppersnot | Blitzer | Orc | Grab, Kick | Block | 6 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -AG | 120 |
Unskilled Non-Player Pieces
Count | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Hobgoblin | Chaos Dwarf | – | – | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | – | 40 |
2 | Goblin | Goblin | – | Dodge, Right Stuff, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 40 |
∞† | Snotling | Ogre | – | Dodge, Right Stuff, Side Step, Stunty, Tichy | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | – | 20 |
† Unlimited rookie snotlings are available for rostering. Must be used to bring fielded team up to at least eleven pieces.
Reserve Pieces
Count | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barbspite | Lineorc | Orc | Fend | – | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -MA, -AV | 70 |
Gallop | Lineorc | Orc | – | – | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -MA | 50 |
Lazyma Flinggit | Troll | Goblin | Piling On | Loner, Really Stupid, Always Hungry, Mighty Blow, Regeneration, Throw Team-Mate | 4 | 5 | 1 | 7 | -AV, -AV, Niggle | 130 |
Pigrek | Lineorc | Orc | Tackle | – | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -AG, Niggle | 70 |
Skarrot Headcracker | Bombardier | Goblin | Hail Mary Pass | Bombardier, Dodge, Secret Weapon, Stunty | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | – | 70 |
Stompfoot | Black Orc | Orc | Grab | – | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -AG, -AV, Niggle | 100 |
Retired Pieces
Name | Position | Base Team | Learned Skills | Default Skills | MA | ST | AG | AV | Injuries | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | Linerat | Skaven | – | – | 7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -ST | 50 |